You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 — Sold $51,200

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

Another pre-probate listing closed in Fulton County, NY. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 in Fulton County, NY

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

Final sold price

SOLD

$51,200

1,276 sq ft Lot 9,148 sq ft

What sold at 166 Myrtle Ave, and for how much?

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 sold for $51,200 on September 3, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,276 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Fulton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
Address 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
Sold price $51,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,276 sq ft
Year built 1920
County Fulton County, NY
APN 172800 149.8-22-21

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Fulton County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville NY 12078

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Gloversville, NY, 12078
County
Fulton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1920
APN
172800 149.8-22-21

Mailing address

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
11/05/2023
Assessed value
$55,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$40Calculated from a 1,276 sq ft building and $51,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $55,000 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale1,033Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 9,148 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Another pre-probate property closed in Fulton County, New York at 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville NY 12078. The home closed at $51,200. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 sell for?

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 sold for $51,200 on 09/03/2026.

When did 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 sell?

The transfer of 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 was recorded on in Fulton County, NY.

Who sold 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078.

Who represented the buyer of 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078.

What kind of property is 166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078?

166 Myrtle Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Gloversville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Fulton County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Fulton County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Fulton County, New York recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

There are more pre-probate leads in Fulton County, NY right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Fulton County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Gloversville, NY. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Gloversville, NY pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 166 Myrtle Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Fulton County, New York public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Work Gloversville, NY With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Fulton County, NY pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.