Jeffery D. Wagner closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 — Sold $80,100 by Jeffery D. Wagner
Another pre-probate listing closed by Jeffery D. Wagner in Livingston County, NY. Good work.
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414
Final sold price
SOLD$80,100
What sold at 16 Maple St, and for how much?
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 sold for $80,100 on July 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Jeffery D. Wagner of RE/MAX Realty Group. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,012 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Livingston County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $80,100 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,012 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Livingston County, NY |
| Listing agent | Jeffery D. Wagner, RE/MAX Realty Group |
| APN | 242001 34.6-1-67 |
| MLS # | R1676907 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Livingston County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 16 Maple St, Avon NY 14414
Property profile
- Address
- 16 Maple St
- City / state / ZIP
- Avon, NY, 14414
- County
- Livingston County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 242001 34.6-1-67
Mailing address
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 01/13/2026
- Assessed value
- $104,600
- MLS #
- R1676907
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$79Calculated from a 1,012 sq ft building and $80,100 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $104,600 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale196Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 9,800 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Jeffery D. Wagner of RE/MAX Realty Group guided the listing at 16 Maple St, Avon NY 14414 in Avon, RE/MAX Plus represented the buyer, and RE/MAX Plus closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $80,100. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
- Jeffery D. Wagner, RE/MAX Realty Group
- RE/MAX Plus
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 sell for?
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 sold for $80,100 on 07/28/2026.
When did 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 sell?
The transfer of 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 was recorded on in Livingston County, NY.
Who sold 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414?
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 was listed by Jeffery D. Wagner, RE/MAX Realty Group.
Who represented the buyer of 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414?
The buyer of 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 was represented by RE/MAX Plus.
What kind of property is 16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414?
16 Maple St, Avon, NY 14414 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Avon?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Livingston County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Livingston County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Livingston County, New York record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Jeffery D. Wagner already closed this one. The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Avon, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Livingston County, NY pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Livingston County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Avon, NY. All refresh daily.
Start with Avon, NY pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
