You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 — Sold Pre-Probate
2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303
Another pre-probate listing closed in Niagara County, NY. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at 2108 Niagara St, and for how much?
2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 last changed hands on August 18, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Niagara County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| County | Niagara County, NY |
| APN | 291100 159.41-1-14 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Niagara County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls NY 14303
Property profile
- Address
- 2108 Niagara St
- City / state / ZIP
- Niagara Falls, NY, 14303
- County
- Niagara County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Parking Lot
- APN
- 291100 159.41-1-14
Mailing address
2104 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 12/19/2023
- Assessed value
- $1,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Days from passing to sale973Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
About this pre-probate sale
2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls NY 14303 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Niagara County, New York. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 sell for?
The sale price for 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/18/2026.
When did 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 sell?
The transfer of 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 was recorded on in Niagara County, NY.
Who sold 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303.
Who represented the buyer of 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303.
What kind of property is 2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303?
2108 Niagara St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Parking Lot.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Niagara Falls?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Niagara County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Niagara County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Niagara County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Niagara County, NY and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Niagara Falls, NY.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Niagara County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Niagara Falls, NY. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Niagara Falls, NY pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
