You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 — Sold $870,000
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Another pre-probate listing closed in Richmond County, NY. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Final sold price
SOLD$870,000
What sold at 205 Perry Ave, and for how much?
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 sold for $870,000 on August 18, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,196 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Richmond County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $870,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Building area | 1,196 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Richmond County, NY |
| APN | 00764-0019 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Richmond County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island NY 10314
Property profile
- Address
- 205 Perry Ave
- City / state / ZIP
- Staten Island, NY, 10314
- County
- Richmond County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 00764-0019
Mailing address
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 10/10/2025
- Assessed value
- $35,260
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$727Calculated from a 1,196 sq ft building and $870,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value2467%Sold price was 2467% of the $35,260 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale312Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 6,200 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island NY 10314 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Richmond County, New York. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $870,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 sell for?
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 sold for $870,000 on 08/18/2026.
When did 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 sell?
The transfer of 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 was recorded on in Richmond County, NY.
Who sold 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314.
Who represented the buyer of 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314.
What kind of property is 205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314?
205 Perry Ave, Staten Island, NY 10314 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Staten Island?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Richmond County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Richmond County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Richmond County, New York recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Staten Island, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Richmond County, NY pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Richmond County, NY. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Staten Island, NY. All refresh daily.
Open the Staten Island, NY pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
