Christina Aldorasi Ayoob closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 — Sold $750,000 by Christina Aldorasi Ayoob
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920
Another pre-probate listing closed by Christina Aldorasi Ayoob in Rockland County, NY. Good work.
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920
Final sold price
SOLD$750,000
What sold at 11 Whitman St, and for how much?
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 sold for $750,000 on August 21, 2026. The listing was handled by Christina Aldorasi Ayoob of Howard Hanna Rand Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bath, 2,328 sq ft, built in 1971. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Rockland County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $750,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,328 sq ft |
| Year built | 1971 |
| County | Rockland County, NY |
| Listing agent | Christina Aldorasi Ayoob, Howard Hanna Rand Realty |
| APN | 392089 44.15-3-63 |
| MLS # | 1012558 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Rockland County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 11 Whitman St, Congers NY 10920
Property profile
- Address
- 11 Whitman St
- City / state / ZIP
- Congers, NY, 10920
- County
- Rockland County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 3 bath
- Year built
- 1971
- APN
- 392089 44.15-3-63
Mailing address
504 Normandy Vlg, Nanuet, NY 10954
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 07/13/2020
- Assessed value
- $111,800
- MLS #
- 1012558
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$322Calculated from a 2,328 sq ft building and $750,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value671%Sold price was 671% of the $111,800 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale2,230Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 10,019 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Pre-probate sales rarely move quickly, but Christina Aldorasi Ayoob of Howard Hanna Rand Realty and J Realty Group got 11 Whitman St, Congers NY 10920 in Congers closed cleanly. J Realty Group stepped in as the buyer and the family walked away with the certainty they came in looking for. The home closed at $750,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
- Christina Aldorasi Ayoob, Howard Hanna Rand Realty
- J Realty Group
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 sell for?
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 sold for $750,000 on 08/21/2026.
When did 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 sell?
The transfer of 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 was recorded on in Rockland County, NY.
Who sold 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920?
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 was listed by Christina Aldorasi Ayoob, Howard Hanna Rand Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920?
The buyer of 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 was represented by J Realty Group.
What kind of property is 11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920?
11 Whitman St, Congers, NY 10920 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 3 bath. It was built in 1971.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Congers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Rockland County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Rockland County, New York from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Rockland County, New York recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Christina Aldorasi Ayoob already closed this one. Most Congers, NY agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Rockland County, NY pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Rockland County, NY, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Congers, NY pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
