You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 — Sold $220,000

Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454

Another pre-probate listing closed in Wagoner County, OK. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 in Wagoner County, OK

Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454

Final sold price

SOLD

$220,000

1,568 sq ft Lot 94,046 sq ft

What sold at Vacant Land, and for how much?

Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 sold for $220,000 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,568 sq ft, built in 2018. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Wagoner County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454
Address Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454
Sold price $220,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,568 sq ft
Year built 2018
County Wagoner County, OK
APN 030566-000019-000000

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Wagoner County, Oklahoma from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: Vacant Land, Porter OK 74454

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Porter, OK, 74454
County
Wagoner County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Mobile home
Year built
2018
APN
030566-000019-000000

Mailing address

1311 E Cresthaven Ave, Porter, OK 74454

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
09/09/2021
Assessed value
$10,024

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$140Calculated from a 1,568 sq ft building and $220,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value2195%Sold price was 2195% of the $10,024 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale1,806Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 94,046 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Vacant Land, Porter OK 74454 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Wagoner County, Oklahoma. The home closed at $220,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 sell for?

Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 sold for $220,000 on 08/20/2026.

When did Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 sell?

The transfer of Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 was recorded on in Wagoner County, OK.

Who sold Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454.

Who represented the buyer of Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454.

What kind of property is Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454?

Vacant Land, Porter, OK 74454 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. It was built in 2018.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Porter?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Wagoner County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by OK and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Wagoner County, Oklahoma from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Wagoner County, Oklahoma recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

There are more pre-probate leads in Wagoner County, OK right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Wagoner County, OK, refreshed daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Porter, OK pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for Vacant Land are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Wagoner County, Oklahoma public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Porter, OK

See who owns, owes and inherits across Wagoner County, OK — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.