You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 — Sold $171,000

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905

Another pre-probate listing closed in Cambria County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 in Cambria County, PA

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905

Final sold price

SOLD

$171,000

What sold at 740 Cornell Pl, and for how much?

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 sold for $171,000 on July 21, 2026. The property is a residential, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Cambria County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905
Address 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905
Sold price $171,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Year built 1953
County Cambria County, PA
APN 066 034324

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Cambria County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown PA 15905

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Johnstown, PA, 15905
County
Cambria County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Residential Income (General) (Multi-Family)
Year built
1953
APN
066 034324

Mailing address

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
09/09/2018
Assessed value
$30,440

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value562%Sold price was 562% of the $30,440 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale2,872Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown PA 15905 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Cambria County, Pennsylvania. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $171,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 sell for?

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 sold for $171,000 on 07/21/2026.

When did 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 sell?

The transfer of 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 was recorded on in Cambria County, PA.

Who sold 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905.

Who represented the buyer of 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905.

What kind of property is 740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905?

740 Cornell Pl, Johnstown, PA 15905 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Residential Income (General) (Multi-Family). It was built in 1953.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Johnstown?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Cambria County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Cambria County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Cambria County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Cambria County, PA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Johnstown, PA.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Cambria County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Johnstown, PA. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Johnstown, PA pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 740 Cornell Pl are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Cambria County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Johnstown, PA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Cambria County, PA pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.