You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 — Sold Pre-Probate
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250
Another pre-probate listing closed in Carbon County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at 357 W Ludlow St, and for how much?
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 last changed hands on August 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 960 sq ft, built in 1950. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Carbon County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 960 sq ft |
| Year built | 1950 |
| County | Carbon County, PA |
| APN | 123B-52-H52 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Carbon County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill PA 18250
Property profile
- Address
- 357 W Ludlow St
- City / state / ZIP
- Summit Hill, PA, 18250
- County
- Carbon County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Bungalow (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1950
- APN
- 123B-52-H52
Mailing address
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 08/18/2025
- Assessed value
- $23,100
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Days from passing to sale374Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 3,485 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill PA 18250 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Carbon County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at -. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 sell for?
The sale price for 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/27/2026.
When did 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 sell?
The transfer of 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 was recorded on in Carbon County, PA.
Who sold 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250.
Who represented the buyer of 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250.
What kind of property is 357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250?
357 W Ludlow St, Summit Hill, PA 18250 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Bungalow (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1950.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Summit Hill?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Carbon County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Carbon County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Carbon County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
There are more pre-probate leads in Carbon County, PA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
If Summit Hill, PA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Carbon County, PA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
The next Summit Hill, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
