You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 — Sold $355,000
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866
Another pre-probate listing closed in Centre County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866
Final sold price
SOLD$355,000
What sold at 320 Warwick St, and for how much?
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 sold for $355,000 on August 27, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,073 sq ft, built in 1956. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Centre County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $355,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,073 sq ft |
| Year built | 1956 |
| County | Centre County, PA |
| APN | 29-102-,039-,0000- |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Centre County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg PA 16866
Property profile
- Address
- 320 Warwick St
- City / state / ZIP
- Philipsburg, PA, 16866
- County
- Centre County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1956
- APN
- 29-102-,039-,0000-
Mailing address
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 04/17/2023
- Assessed value
- $44,470
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$171Calculated from a 2,073 sq ft building and $355,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value798%Sold price was 798% of the $44,470 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,228Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 11,326 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Another pre-probate property closed in Centre County, Pennsylvania at 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg PA 16866. The home closed at $355,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 sell for?
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 sold for $355,000 on 08/27/2026.
When did 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 sell?
The transfer of 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 was recorded on in Centre County, PA.
Who sold 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866.
Who represented the buyer of 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866.
What kind of property is 320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866?
320 Warwick St, Philipsburg, PA 16866 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1956.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Philipsburg?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Centre County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Centre County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Centre County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Working Philipsburg, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Centre County, PA pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Centre County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Philipsburg, PA. All refresh daily.
The next Philipsburg, PA seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
