You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 — Sold $23,000

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029

Another pre-probate listing closed in Delaware County, PA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 in Delaware County, PA

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029

Final sold price

SOLD

$23,000

1,039 sq ft Lot 2,875 sq ft

What sold at 407 Essington Ave, and for how much?

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 sold for $23,000 on July 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,039 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Delaware County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029
Address 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029
Sold price $23,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,039 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Delaware County, PA
APN 45-00-00427-19

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Delaware County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 407 Essington Ave, Essington PA 19029

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Essington, PA, 19029
County
Delaware County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1985
APN
45-00-00427-19

Mailing address

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
03/29/2026
Assessed value
$128,560

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$22Calculated from a 1,039 sq ft building and $23,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value18%Sold price was 18% of the $128,560 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale117Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio36%Building footprint covers about 36% of the 2,875 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

407 Essington Ave, Essington PA 19029 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Delaware County, Pennsylvania. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $23,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 sell for?

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 sold for $23,000 on 07/24/2026.

When did 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 sell?

The transfer of 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 was recorded on in Delaware County, PA.

Who sold 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029.

Who represented the buyer of 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029.

What kind of property is 407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029?

407 Essington Ave, Essington, PA 19029 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Essington?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Delaware County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Delaware County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Delaware County, Pennsylvania recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Working Essington, PA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Delaware County, PA pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Delaware County, PA. Agents working Essington, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Essington, PA pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 407 Essington Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Delaware County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Essington, PA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Delaware County, PA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.