Anne M Lusk closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 — Sold $650,000 by Anne M Lusk
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545
Another pre-probate listing closed by Anne M Lusk in Lancaster County, PA. Good work.
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545
Final sold price
SOLD$650,000
What sold at 81 S Linden St, and for how much?
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 sold for $650,000 on August 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Anne M Lusk of Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 5,770 sq ft, built in 1922. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Lancaster County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $650,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 5,770 sq ft |
| Year built | 1922 |
| County | Lancaster County, PA |
| Listing agent | Anne M Lusk, Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty |
| APN | 400-66000-0-0000 |
| MLS # | PALA2088464 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 81 S Linden St, Manheim PA 17545
Property profile
- Address
- 81 S Linden St
- City / state / ZIP
- Manheim, PA, 17545
- County
- Lancaster County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1922
- APN
- 400-66000-0-0000
Mailing address
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 08/19/2025
- Assessed value
- $365,500
- MLS #
- PALA2088464
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$113Calculated from a 5,770 sq ft building and $650,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value178%Sold price was 178% of the $365,500 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale363Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio29%Building footprint covers about 29% of the 20,038 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Anne M Lusk of Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty listed 81 S Linden St, Manheim PA 17545 in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania on behalf of the successors, and RE/MAX 1st Advantage represented RE/MAX 1st Advantage on the buy side. They got an inherited property through pre-probate to a clean close. The home closed at $650,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
- Anne M Lusk, Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty
- RE/MAX 1st Advantage
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 sell for?
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 sold for $650,000 on 08/17/2026.
When did 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 sell?
The transfer of 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 was recorded on in Lancaster County, PA.
Who sold 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545?
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 was listed by Anne M Lusk, Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545?
The buyer of 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 was represented by RE/MAX 1st Advantage.
What kind of property is 81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545?
81 S Linden St, Manheim, PA 17545 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1922.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Manheim?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Lancaster County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Lancaster County, Pennsylvania recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Anne M Lusk already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Lancaster County, PA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Manheim, PA.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Lancaster County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Manheim, PA. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Manheim, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
