Brodrick Rhodes closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 — Sold Pre-Probate by Brodrick Rhodes

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

Another pre-probate listing closed by Brodrick Rhodes in Dallas County, TX. Good work.

Map of 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 in Dallas County, TX

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

2,702 sq ft Lot 12,936 sq ft MLS 21333787
Closed byTruHome Real Estate

What sold at 817 Trailwood Dr, and for how much?

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 last changed hands on August 27, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Brodrick Rhodes of Allure Living. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,702 sq ft, built in 2009. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Dallas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
Address 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,702 sq ft
Year built 2009
County Dallas County, TX
Listing agent Brodrick Rhodes, Allure Living
APN 200332600C0130000
MLS # 21333787

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Dallas County, Texas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto TX 75115

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Desoto, TX, 75115
County
Dallas County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2009
APN
200332600C0130000

Mailing address

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
04/23/2024
Assessed value
$446,330
MLS #
21333787

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale856Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 12,936 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Brodrick Rhodes of Allure Living represented the seller and TruHome Real Estate represented the buyer on 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto TX 75115 in Desoto. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at -. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

  • Brodrick Rhodes, Allure Living
  • TruHome Real Estate

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 sell for?

The sale price for 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/27/2026.

When did 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 sell?

The transfer of 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 was recorded on in Dallas County, TX.

Who sold 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115?

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 was listed by Brodrick Rhodes, Allure Living.

Who represented the buyer of 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115?

The buyer of 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 was represented by TruHome Real Estate.

What kind of property is 817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115?

817 Trailwood Dr, Desoto, TX 75115 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2009.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Desoto?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Dallas County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Dallas County, Texas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Dallas County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Brodrick Rhodes already closed this one. The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Desoto, TX sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Dallas County, TX pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Dallas County, TX. Agents working Desoto, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Desoto, TX pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 817 Trailwood Dr are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Dallas County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Desoto, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Dallas County, TX — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.