You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 — Sold Pre-Probate
1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011
Another pre-probate listing closed in Tarrant County, TX. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at 1305 Wildwood Dr, and for how much?
1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 last changed hands on July 20, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,185 sq ft, built in 1963. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Tarrant County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,185 sq ft |
| Year built | 1963 |
| County | Tarrant County, TX |
| APN | 47475-3-26 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tarrant County, Texas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington TX 76011
Property profile
- Address
- 1305 Wildwood Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Arlington, TX, 76011
- County
- Tarrant County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1963
- APN
- 47475-3-26
Mailing address
1410 Timber Ridge Dr, Euless, TX 76039
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 07/25/2021
- Assessed value
- $243,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Days from passing to sale1,821Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 9,113 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington TX 76011 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Tarrant County, Texas. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 sell for?
The sale price for 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/20/2026.
When did 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 sell?
The transfer of 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 was recorded on in Tarrant County, TX.
Who sold 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011.
Who represented the buyer of 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011.
What kind of property is 1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011?
1305 Wildwood Dr, Arlington, TX 76011 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1963.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Arlington?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Tarrant County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tarrant County, Texas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tarrant County, Texas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Tarrant County, TX and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Arlington, TX.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Tarrant County, TX. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Arlington, TX. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Arlington, TX on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
