You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 — Sold $250,000
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
Another pre-probate listing closed in Norfolk City County, VA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
Final sold price
SOLD$250,000
What sold at 7825 Walters Dr, and for how much?
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 sold for $250,000 on July 31, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,498 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Norfolk City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $250,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,498 sq ft |
| Year built | 1955 |
| County | Norfolk City County, VA |
| APN | 42705600 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Norfolk City County, Virginia from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk VA 23518
Property profile
- Address
- 7825 Walters Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Norfolk, VA, 23518
- County
- Norfolk City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1955
- APN
- 42705600
Mailing address
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 11/28/2021
- Assessed value
- $246,700
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$167Calculated from a 1,498 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $246,700 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,706Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio9%Building footprint covers about 9% of the 17,054 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Another pre-probate property closed in Norfolk City County, Virginia at 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk VA 23518. The home closed at $250,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 sell for?
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 sold for $250,000 on 07/31/2026.
When did 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 sell?
The transfer of 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 was recorded on in Norfolk City County, VA.
Who sold 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518.
Who represented the buyer of 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518.
What kind of property is 7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518?
7825 Walters Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Norfolk?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Norfolk City County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Norfolk City County, Virginia from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Norfolk City County, Virginia recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Norfolk City County, VA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Norfolk, VA.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Norfolk City County, VA, refreshed daily.
Open the Norfolk, VA pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
