You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 — Sold Pre-Probate

2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941

Another pre-probate listing closed in Kittitas County, WA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 in Kittitas County, WA

2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

Lot 7,332 sq ft

What sold at 2Nd South Ave, and for how much?

2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 last changed hands on September 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Kittitas County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941
Address 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941
Sold date
Property type Vacant land
County Kittitas County, WA
APN 152834

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Kittitas County, Washington from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn WA 98941

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Roslyn, WA, 98941
County
Kittitas County
Property type
Vacant land
Land use
Vacant Land (General)
APN
152834

Mailing address

Po Box 719, Roslyn, WA 98941

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
02/04/2025
Assessed value
$164,660

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale601Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

Another pre-probate property closed in Kittitas County, Washington at 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn WA 98941. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 sell for?

The sale price for 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 09/28/2026.

When did 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 sell?

The transfer of 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 was recorded on in Kittitas County, WA.

Who sold 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941.

Who represented the buyer of 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941.

What kind of property is 2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941?

2Nd South Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Vacant Land (General).

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Roslyn?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Kittitas County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Kittitas County, Washington from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Kittitas County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Most Roslyn, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Kittitas County, WA pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Kittitas County, WA. Agents working Roslyn, WA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Roslyn, WA pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2Nd South Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Kittitas County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Roslyn, WA

See who owns, owes and inherits across Kittitas County, WA — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.