Lyndsay Walker closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 — Sold $405,000 by Lyndsay Walker

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532

Another pre-probate listing closed by Lyndsay Walker in Lewis County, WA. Good work.

Map of 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 in Lewis County, WA

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532

Final sold price

SOLD

$405,000

MLS 2320377
Closed byAbbey Realty Inc

What sold at 267 Se Valley View Way, and for how much?

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 sold for $405,000 on February 19, 2025. The listing was handled by Lyndsay Walker of Realty One Group Bold. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Lewis County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532
Address 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532
Sold price $405,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Lewis County, WA
Listing agent Lyndsay Walker, Realty One Group Bold
APN 760010000000
MLS # 2320377

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Lewis County, Washington from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis WA 98532

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Chehalis, WA, 98532
County
Lewis County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
APN
760010000000

Mailing address

1024 Se Adams Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
08/13/2026
Assessed value
$377,700
MLS #
2320377

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value107%Sold price was 107% of the $377,700 county-assessed value.

About this pre-probate sale

Lyndsay Walker of Realty One Group Bold guided the listing at 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis WA 98532 in Chehalis, Abbey Realty Inc represented the buyer, and Abbey Realty Inc closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $405,000. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.

  • Lyndsay Walker, Realty One Group Bold
  • Abbey Realty Inc

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 sell for?

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 sold for $405,000 on 02/19/2025.

When did 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 sell?

The transfer of 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 was recorded on in Lewis County, WA.

Who sold 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532?

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 was listed by Lyndsay Walker, Realty One Group Bold.

Who represented the buyer of 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532?

The buyer of 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 was represented by Abbey Realty Inc.

What kind of property is 267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532?

267 Se Valley View Way, Chehalis, WA 98532 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential).

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Chehalis?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Lewis County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Lewis County, Washington from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Lewis County, Washington record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Lyndsay Walker already closed this one. Working Chehalis, WA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lewis County, WA pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Lewis County, WA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chehalis, WA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Chehalis, WA pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 267 Se Valley View Way are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Lewis County, Washington public records. NWMLS distributed by MLS GRID

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Chehalis, WA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

The same Lewis County, WA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.