You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 — Sold Pre-Probate

N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493

Another pre-probate listing closed in Clark County, WI. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 in Clark County, WI

N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

Lot 1,515,888 sq ft

What sold at N7436 County Road M, and for how much?

N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 last changed hands on August 25, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Clark County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493
Address N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Clark County, WI
APN 020.0663.000

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Clark County, Wisconsin from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: N7436 County Road M, Willard WI 54493

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Willard, WI, 54493
County
Clark County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
020.0663.000

Mailing address

N7436 Cty Hwy M, Willard, WI 54493

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
01/14/2024
Assessed value
$322,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale954Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

N7436 County Road M, Willard WI 54493 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Clark County, Wisconsin. The home closed at -. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 sell for?

The sale price for N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/25/2026.

When did N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 sell?

The transfer of N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 was recorded on in Clark County, WI.

Who sold N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493.

Who represented the buyer of N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493.

What kind of property is N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493?

N7436 County Road M, Willard, WI 54493 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Willard?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Clark County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Clark County, Wisconsin from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clark County, Wisconsin recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Working Willard, WI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, WI pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Clark County, WI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Willard, WI. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Willard, WI pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for N7436 County Road M are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Clark County, Wisconsin public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Willard, WI Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Clark County, WI pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.