Andrea McHenry closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 — Sold $387,000 by Andrea McHenry

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

Another pre-probate listing closed by Andrea McHenry in Dodge County, WI. Good work.

Map of W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 in Dodge County, WI

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

Final sold price

SOLD

$387,000

Lot 11,326 sq ft MLS 1973688
Closed by-

What sold at W2392 Julianne St, and for how much?

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 sold for $387,000 on August 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Andrea McHenry of Lake Country Flat Fee. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Dodge County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Address W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Sold price $387,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Dodge County, WI
Listing agent Andrea McHenry, Lake Country Flat Fee
APN 002-0917-2922-059
MLS # 1973688

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Dodge County, Wisconsin from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc WI 53066

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Oconomowoc, WI, 53066
County
Dodge County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
002-0917-2922-059

Mailing address

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
07/31/2026
Assessed value
$321,300
MLS #
1973688

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value120%Sold price was 120% of the $321,300 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale31Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

Behind W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc WI 53066 sits Andrea McHenry of Lake Country Flat Fee, who carried the inherited property from successors through to the new owner in Dodge County, Wisconsin. The home closed at $387,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

  • Andrea McHenry, Lake Country Flat Fee

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 sell for?

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 sold for $387,000 on 08/31/2026.

When did W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 sell?

The transfer of W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 was recorded on in Dodge County, WI.

Who sold W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066?

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 was listed by Andrea McHenry, Lake Country Flat Fee.

Who represented the buyer of W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066.

What kind of property is W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066?

W2392 Julianne St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Oconomowoc?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Dodge County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Dodge County, Wisconsin from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Dodge County, Wisconsin recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Andrea McHenry already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Dodge County, WI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Dodge County, WI. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Oconomowoc, WI. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Oconomowoc, WI pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for W2392 Julianne St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Dodge County, Wisconsin public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Oconomowoc, WI Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Dodge County, WI pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.