You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 — Sold $541,300

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234

Another pre-probate listing closed in Door County, WI. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 in Door County, WI

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234

Final sold price

SOLD

$541,300

Lot 45,738 sq ft

What sold at 2294 Hill Rd, and for how much?

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 sold for $541,300 on September 10, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Door County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234
Address 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234
Sold price $541,300
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Door County, WI
APN 018 0232322844J

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Door County, Wisconsin from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay WI 54234

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Sister Bay, WI, 54234
County
Door County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
018 0232322844J

Mailing address

10629 Sumac Ln, Sister Bay, WI 54234

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
02/24/2026
Assessed value
$231,300

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value234%Sold price was 234% of the $231,300 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale198Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay WI 54234 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Door County, Wisconsin. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $541,300. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 sell for?

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 sold for $541,300 on 09/10/2026.

When did 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 sell?

The transfer of 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 was recorded on in Door County, WI.

Who sold 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234.

Who represented the buyer of 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234.

What kind of property is 2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234?

2294 Hill Rd, Sister Bay, WI 54234 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Sister Bay?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Door County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WI and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Door County, Wisconsin from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Door County, Wisconsin recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Working Sister Bay, WI means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Door County, WI pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Sister Bay, WI is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Door County, WI owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Sister Bay, WI pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 2294 Hill Rd are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Door County, Wisconsin public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Work Sister Bay, WI With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Door County, WI — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.