Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 — Sold $218,040
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Another foreclosure property closed in Fresno County, CA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Final sold price
SOLD$218,040
What sold at 39513 Pepperweed RD, and for how much?
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sold for $218,040 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,344 sq ft, built in 1980. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Fresno County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $218,040 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,344 sq ft |
| Year built | 1980 |
| County | Fresno County, CA |
| APN | 190-390-43 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley CA 93675
Property profile
- Address
- 39513 Pepperweed RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Squaw Valley, CA, 93675
- County
- Fresno County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Mobile home
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1980
- APN
- 190-390-43
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/15/2026 at 9:00 AM — 1100 VAN NESS AVENUE, FRESNO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
39513 PEPPERWEED, Squaw Valley, CA 93675
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $288,113
- Assessed value
- $262,488
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$162Calculated from a 1,344 sq ft building and $218,040 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value83%Sold price was 83% of the $262,488 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 200,115 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley CA 93675 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Fresno County, California. The home closed at $218,040. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sell for?
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sold for $218,040 on 08/19/2026.
When did 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 sell?
The transfer of 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 was recorded on in Fresno County, CA.
Who sold 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675.
Who represented the buyer of 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675?
39513 Pepperweed RD, Squaw Valley, CA 93675 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Mobile home. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1980.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Squaw Valley?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Fresno County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Fresno County, California alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Fresno County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Fresno County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Fresno County, CA. Agents working Squaw Valley, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Squaw Valley, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
