Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 — Sold $269,600

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 in Hillsborough County, FL

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570

Final sold price

SOLD

$269,600

2,666 sq ft Lot 8,998 sq ft

What sold at 1405 Parker Den DR, and for how much?

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sold for $269,600 on July 14, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,666 sq ft, built in 2011. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570
Address 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570
Sold price $269,600
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,666 sq ft
Year built 2011
County Hillsborough County, FL
APN U0632199DK000000002830
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin FL 33570

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Ruskin, FL, 33570
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2011
APN
U0632199DK000000002830

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — www hillsborough realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

15702 RICHBORO CT, Tampa, FL 33647

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$368,240

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$101Calculated from a 2,666 sq ft building and $269,600 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value73%Sold price was 73% of the $368,240 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio30%Building footprint covers about 30% of the 8,998 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin FL 33570 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, Florida. The home closed at $269,600. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sell for?

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sold for $269,600 on 07/14/2026.

When did 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 sell?

The transfer of 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, FL.

Who sold 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570.

Who represented the buyer of 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570?

1405 Parker Den DR, Ruskin, FL 33570 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2011.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Ruskin?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hillsborough County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Ruskin, FL.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Hillsborough County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Ruskin, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

The next Ruskin, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1405 Parker Den DR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Ruskin, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Hillsborough County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.