Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 — Sold $288,000
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183
Another foreclosure property closed in Miami-Dade County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183
Final sold price
SOLD$288,000
What sold at 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, and for how much?
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 sold for $288,000 on July 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 950 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Miami-Dade County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $288,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 950 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Miami-Dade County, FL |
| APN | 30-4926-074-1660 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami FL 33183
Property profile
- Address
- 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603
- City / state / ZIP
- Miami, FL, 33183
- County
- Miami-Dade County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 30-4926-074-1660
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/28/2026 at 9:00 AM — www MiamiDade RealForeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
13160 SW 64 TER 1603, Miami, FL 33183
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $210,882
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$303Calculated from a 950 sq ft building and $288,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value137%Sold price was 137% of the $210,882 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami FL 33183 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Miami-Dade County, Florida. The home closed at $288,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 sell for?
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 sold for $288,000 on 07/22/2026.
When did 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 sell?
The transfer of 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 was recorded on in Miami-Dade County, FL.
Who sold 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183.
Who represented the buyer of 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183?
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183?
13160 SW 64Th TER APT 1603, Miami, FL 33183 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Miami?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Miami-Dade County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Miami-Dade County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Miami-Dade County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Miami-Dade County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Miami-Dade County, FL. Agents working Miami, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Miami, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
