Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 — Sold $244,200
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738
Final sold price
SOLD$244,200
What sold at 1144 August Sky DR, and for how much?
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 sold for $244,200 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 2,696 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $244,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,696 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 9111-05-00-0360 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona FL 32738
Property profile
- Address
- 1144 August Sky DR
- City / state / ZIP
- Deltona, FL, 32738
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 9111-05-00-0360
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — www volusia realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1144 AUGUST SKY DR, Deltona, FL 32738
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $477,596
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $356,153
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$91Calculated from a 2,696 sq ft building and $244,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value69%Sold price was 69% of the $356,153 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price196%Recorded unpaid balance was 196% of the $244,200 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio37%Building footprint covers about 37% of the 7,200 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona FL 32738 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $244,200. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 sell for?
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 sold for $244,200 on 08/12/2026.
When did 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 sell?
The transfer of 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738.
Who represented the buyer of 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738?
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738?
1144 August Sky DR, Deltona, FL 32738 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Deltona?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Volusia County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Deltona, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Volusia County, FL. Agents working Deltona, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Deltona, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
