Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 — Sold $170,200
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713
Final sold price
SOLD$170,200
What sold at 339 Colomba RD, and for how much?
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 sold for $170,200 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,205 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $170,200 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,205 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 8034-35-05-0110 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 339 Colomba RD, Debary FL 32713
Property profile
- Address
- 339 Colomba RD
- City / state / ZIP
- Debary, FL, 32713
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 8034-35-05-0110
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — www Volusia Realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
339 COLOMBA RD, Debary, FL 32713
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $78,221
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$141Calculated from a 1,205 sq ft building and $170,200 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value218%Sold price was 218% of the $78,221 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio6%Building footprint covers about 6% of the 20,800 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
339 Colomba RD, Debary FL 32713 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $170,200. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 sell for?
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 sold for $170,200 on 08/12/2026.
When did 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 sell?
The transfer of 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713.
Who represented the buyer of 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713?
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713?
339 Colomba RD, Debary, FL 32713 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Debary?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Volusia County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Debary, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Volusia County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Debary, FL. All of them refresh daily.
Open the Debary, FL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
