Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 — Sold $60,000

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 in Volusia County, FL

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Final sold price

SOLD

$60,000

1,353 sq ft Lot 10,600 sq ft

What sold at 726 Rawling CT, and for how much?

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 sold for $60,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,353 sq ft, built in 1925. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Address 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Sold price $60,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,353 sq ft
Year built 1925
County Volusia County, FL
APN 5338-01-11-0032
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach FL 32114

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Daytona Beach, FL, 32114
County
Volusia County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1925
APN
5338-01-11-0032

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/29/2026 at 11:00 AM — www volusia realforeclose com
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

726 RAWLING CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$116,487
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$70,631

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$44Calculated from a 1,353 sq ft building and $60,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value85%Sold price was 85% of the $70,631 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price194%Recorded unpaid balance was 194% of the $60,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 10,600 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach FL 32114 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $60,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 sell for?

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 sold for $60,000 on 08/13/2026.

When did 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 sell?

The transfer of 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.

Who sold 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114.

Who represented the buyer of 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114?

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114?

726 Rawling CT, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1925.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Daytona Beach?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Volusia County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Daytona Beach, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

These datasets all reach into Volusia County, FL. Agents working Daytona Beach, FL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Daytona Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 726 Rawling CT are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Volusia County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work Daytona Beach, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Volusia County, FL — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.