Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 — Sold $27,700
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
Final sold price
SOLD$27,700
What sold at 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, and for how much?
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 sold for $27,700 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 264 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $27,700 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 1 bath |
| Building area | 264 sq ft |
| Year built | 1984 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 4242-88-00-1020 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach FL 32117
Property profile
- Address
- 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020
- City / state / ZIP
- Daytona Beach, FL, 32117
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 1 bath
- Year built
- 1984
- APN
- 4242-88-00-1020
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/06/2026 at 11:00 AM — www volusia realforeclose com
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
1202 RIDGEWOOD AVE UNIT 102, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $34,538
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$105Calculated from a 264 sq ft building and $27,700 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $34,538 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach FL 32117 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $27,700. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 sell for?
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 sold for $27,700 on 08/12/2026.
When did 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 sell?
The transfer of 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117.
Who represented the buyer of 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117?
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117?
1202 Ridgewood AVE # 1020, Daytona Beach, FL 32117 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bath. It was built in 1984.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Daytona Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Volusia County, Florida recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Volusia County, FL and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Daytona Beach, FL.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Volusia County, FL, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Daytona Beach, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
