Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 — Sold $222,300
Another foreclosure property closed in Volusia County, FL. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724
Final sold price
SOLD$222,300
What sold at 462 Liu LN, and for how much?
462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 sold for $222,300 on August 12, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,666 sq ft, built in 2022. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Volusia County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $222,300 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,666 sq ft |
| Year built | 2022 |
| County | Volusia County, FL |
| APN | 7027-06-00-3470 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 462 Liu LN, Deland FL 32724
Property profile
- Address
- 462 Liu LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Deland, FL, 32724
- County
- Volusia County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2022
- APN
- 7027-06-00-3470
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/28/2026 at 11:00 AM — WWW VOLUSIA REALFORECLOSE COM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
462 LIU LN, Deland, FL 32724
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $328,711
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $295,366
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$133Calculated from a 1,666 sq ft building and $222,300 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value75%Sold price was 75% of the $295,366 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price148%Recorded unpaid balance was 148% of the $222,300 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
462 Liu LN, Deland FL 32724 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Volusia County, Florida. The home closed at $222,300. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 sell for?
462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 sold for $222,300 on 08/12/2026.
When did 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 sell?
The transfer of 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 was recorded on in Volusia County, FL.
Who sold 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724.
Who represented the buyer of 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724?
462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724?
462 Liu LN, Deland, FL 32724 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2022.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Deland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Volusia County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Volusia County, Florida alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Volusia County, Florida recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Deland, FL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Volusia County, FL pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Volusia County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Deland, FL. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Deland, FL pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
