Daniel Robinson closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 — Sold $101,000 by Daniel Robinson
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473
Another foreclosure listing closed by Daniel Robinson in Cook County, IL.
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473
Final sold price
SOLD$101,000
What sold at 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, and for how much?
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 sold for $101,000 on May 18, 2026. The listing was handled by Daniel Robinson of HOUWZER INC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,015 sq ft, built in 1965. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Cook County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $101,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,015 sq ft |
| Year built | 1965 |
| County | Cook County, IL |
| Listing agent | Daniel Robinson, HOUWZER INC |
| APN | 29-14-216-016 |
| MLS # | 12617424 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 24CH0010245 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland IL 60473
Property profile
- Address
- 15722 Woodlawn East AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- South Holland, IL, 60473
- County
- Cook County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1965
- APN
- 29-14-216-016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 01/05/2026 at 1000X — 100 N LASALLE ST STE 1400 CHICAGO IL 60606, CHICAGO
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15722 WOODLAWN EAST AVE, So Holland, IL 60473
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 24CH0010245
- Unpaid balance
- $176,937
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $15,000
- MLS #
- 12617424
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$100Calculated from a 1,015 sq ft building and $101,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value673%Sold price was 673% of the $15,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price175%Recorded unpaid balance was 175% of the $101,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio15%Building footprint covers about 15% of the 6,875 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Daniel Robinson of HOUWZER INC listed 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland IL 60473 in Cook County, Illinois, and Pearl Haven Properties INC. represented Pearl Haven Properties INC. on the buy side. The home closed at $101,000. Sales like this show where distressed inventory is clearing. LeadCruncher helps you find the next filing before it becomes public competition.
- Daniel Robinson, HOUWZER INC
- Pearl Haven Properties INC.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 sell for?
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 sold for $101,000 on 05/18/2026.
When did 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 sell?
The transfer of 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 was recorded on in Cook County, IL.
Who sold 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473?
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 was listed by Daniel Robinson, HOUWZER INC.
Who represented the buyer of 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473?
The buyer of 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 was represented by Pearl Haven Properties INC..
What foreclosure filing is associated with 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473?
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473?
15722 Woodlawn East AVE, South Holland, IL 60473 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1965.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near South Holland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Cook County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Cook County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Cook County, Illinois recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Daniel Robinson already closed this one. There are more pre-foreclosure leads in Cook County, IL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Cook County, IL. Agents working South Holland, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the South Holland, IL pre-foreclosure list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
