Alyssa Pimentel closed this foreclosure sale. Find your next distressed lead.
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 — Sold $270,000 by Alyssa Pimentel
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087
Another foreclosure listing closed by Alyssa Pimentel in Lake County, IL.
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087
Final sold price
SOLD$270,000
What sold at 38169 N North Shore AVE, and for how much?
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 sold for $270,000 on June 23, 2026. The listing was handled by Alyssa Pimentel of Compass. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,088 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Lake County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $270,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,088 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Lake County, IL |
| Listing agent | Alyssa Pimentel, Compass |
| APN | 04-33-309-038 |
| MLS # | 12542170 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
| Case number | 24FC790 |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park IL 60087
Property profile
- Address
- 38169 N North Shore AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Beach Park, IL, 60087
- County
- Lake County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 04-33-309-038
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/12/2026 at 0930X — 18 N COUNTY ST RM 01110 WAUKEGAN IL 60085, WAUKEGAN
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
38169 N NORTH SHORE AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Case number
- 24FC790
- Unpaid balance
- $182,744
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $77,641
- MLS #
- 12542170
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$248Calculated from a 1,088 sq ft building and $270,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value348%Sold price was 348% of the $77,641 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price68%Recorded unpaid balance was 68% of the $270,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 8,381 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
Alyssa Pimentel of Compass listed 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park IL 60087 in Lake County, Illinois, and HomeSmart Connect LLC represented HomeSmart Connect LLC on the buy side. The home closed at $270,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
- Alyssa Pimentel, Compass
- HomeSmart Connect LLC
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 sell for?
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 sold for $270,000 on 06/23/2026.
When did 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 sell?
The transfer of 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 was recorded on in Lake County, IL.
Who sold 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087?
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 was listed by Alyssa Pimentel, Compass.
Who represented the buyer of 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087?
The buyer of 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 was represented by HomeSmart Connect LLC.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087?
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087?
38169 N North Shore AVE, Beach Park, IL 60087 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Beach Park?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Lake County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Lake County, Illinois alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Lake County, Illinois recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Alyssa Pimentel already closed this one. Working Beach Park, IL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Lake County, IL pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Lake County, IL. Agents working Beach Park, IL usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Beach Park, IL seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
