Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 — Sold $102,546
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745
Another foreclosure property closed in Allen County, IN. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745
Final sold price
SOLD$102,546
What sold at 11026 English ST, and for how much?
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 sold for $102,546 on July 8, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,763 sq ft, built in 1880. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allen County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $102,546 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,763 sq ft |
| Year built | 1880 |
| County | Allen County, IN |
| APN | 02-19-19-356-002.000-050 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 11026 English ST, Hoagland IN 46745
Property profile
- Address
- 11026 English ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Hoagland, IN, 46745
- County
- Allen County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1880
- APN
- 02-19-19-356-002.000-050
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/24/2026 at 00200 — 715 S Calhoun Street Room 101, Fort Wayne
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
11026 ENGLISH ST, Hoagland, IN 46745
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $94,241
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $128,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$58Calculated from a 1,763 sq ft building and $102,546 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value80%Sold price was 80% of the $128,900 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price92%Recorded unpaid balance was 92% of the $102,546 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio18%Building footprint covers about 18% of the 9,900 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
11026 English ST, Hoagland IN 46745 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allen County, Indiana. The home closed at $102,546. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 sell for?
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 sold for $102,546 on 07/08/2026.
When did 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 sell?
The transfer of 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.
Who sold 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745.
Who represented the buyer of 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745?
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745?
11026 English ST, Hoagland, IN 46745 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1880.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hoagland?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allen County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allen County, Indiana alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Allen County, Indiana record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Allen County, IN and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hoagland, IN.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Hoagland, IN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Allen County, IN owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Hoagland, IN on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
