Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 — Sold $269,500
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, NH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244
Final sold price
SOLD$269,500
What sold at 20 Pearl ST, and for how much?
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 sold for $269,500 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,941 sq ft, built in 1885. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $269,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,941 sq ft |
| Year built | 1885 |
| County | Hillsborough County, NH |
| APN | HLBO M:00025 B:000044 L:000000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro NH 03244
Property profile
- Address
- 20 Pearl ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Hillsboro, NH, 03244
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1885
- APN
- HLBO M:00025 B:000044 L:000000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/27/2026 at 11:00 AM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
177 PRESTON ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $365,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$92Calculated from a 2,941 sq ft building and $269,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $365,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio14%Building footprint covers about 14% of the 21,780 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro NH 03244 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire. The home closed at $269,500. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 sell for?
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 sold for $269,500 on 08/11/2026.
When did 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 sell?
The transfer of 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, NH.
Who sold 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244.
Who represented the buyer of 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244?
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244?
20 Pearl ST, Hillsboro, NH 03244 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1885.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Hillsboro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Hillsborough County, New Hampshire recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Hillsborough County, NH and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Hillsboro, NH.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Hillsborough County, NH. Agents working Hillsboro, NH usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Hillsboro, NH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
