Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 — Sold $351,000
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104
Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, NH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104
Final sold price
SOLD$351,000
What sold at 6 Ray ST, and for how much?
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 sold for $351,000 on August 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 6 bed, 2 bath, 2,432 sq ft, built in 1910. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $351,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 6 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 2,432 sq ft |
| Year built | 1910 |
| County | Hillsborough County, NH |
| APN | MNCH M:0374 B:000 L:0016 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 6 Ray ST, Manchester NH 03104
Property profile
- Address
- 6 Ray ST
- City / state / ZIP
- Manchester, NH, 03104
- County
- Hillsborough County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 6 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1910
- APN
- MNCH M:0374 B:000 L:0016
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 04/16/2026 at 12:00 PM
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
6 RAY ST, Manchester, NH 03104
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $376,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$144Calculated from a 2,432 sq ft building and $351,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value93%Sold price was 93% of the $376,800 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio47%Building footprint covers about 47% of the 5,220 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
6 Ray ST, Manchester NH 03104 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire. The home closed at $351,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 sell for?
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 sold for $351,000 on 08/11/2026.
When did 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 sell?
The transfer of 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, NH.
Who sold 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104.
Who represented the buyer of 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104?
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104?
6 Ray ST, Manchester, NH 03104 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 6 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1910.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Manchester?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NH and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Hillsborough County, New Hampshire recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Manchester, NH sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Hillsborough County, NH pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
If Manchester, NH is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Hillsborough County, NH owner might sell. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Manchester, NH pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
