Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 — Sold $492,000

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055

Another foreclosure property closed in Hillsborough County, NH. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 in Hillsborough County, NH

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055

Final sold price

SOLD

$492,000

2,016 sq ft Lot 40,075 sq ft

What sold at 96 Cortland RD, and for how much?

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 sold for $492,000 on August 13, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,016 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Hillsborough County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055
Address 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055
Sold price $492,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,016 sq ft
Year built 2001
County Hillsborough County, NH
APN MFRD M:3 B:13
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 96 Cortland RD, Milford NH 03055

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Milford, NH, 03055
County
Hillsborough County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
2001
APN
MFRD M:3 B:13

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/02/2026 at 10:00 AM
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

96 CORTLAND RD, Milford, NH 03055

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$403,900

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$244Calculated from a 2,016 sq ft building and $492,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value122%Sold price was 122% of the $403,900 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio5%Building footprint covers about 5% of the 40,075 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

96 Cortland RD, Milford NH 03055 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire. The home closed at $492,000. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 sell for?

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 sold for $492,000 on 08/13/2026.

When did 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 sell?

The transfer of 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 was recorded on in Hillsborough County, NH.

Who sold 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055.

Who represented the buyer of 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055?

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055?

96 Cortland RD, Milford, NH 03055 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Milford?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Hillsborough County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NH and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Hillsborough County, New Hampshire alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Hillsborough County, New Hampshire recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Milford, NH agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Hillsborough County, NH pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hillsborough County, NH, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Milford, NH pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 96 Cortland RD are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Hillsborough County, New Hampshire public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Milford, NH Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Pair Milford, NH pre-foreclosure leads with the rest of the LeadCruncher record set

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.