Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 — Sold in Foreclosure

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052

Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 in Clark County, NV

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052

What sold at 1138 Evening Ridge ST, and for how much?

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 last changed hands on August 21, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 1,872 sq ft, built in 1997. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052
Address 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 3 bath
Building area 1,872 sq ft
Year built 1997
County Clark County, NV
APN 177-35-815-020
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson NV 89052

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Henderson, NV, 89052
County
Clark County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Townhouse (Residential)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 3 bath
Building area
1,872 sq ft
Lot area
3,920 sq ft
Year built
1997
APN
177-35-815-020

Scheduled auction

Auction
06/26/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 S FOURTH ST, LAS VEGAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

1138 EVENING RIDGE ST, Henderson, NV 89052

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$98,837

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio48%Building footprint covers about 48% of the 3,920 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson NV 89052 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at -. These transactions are why we keep foreclosure and pre-foreclosure data fresh across every county we cover.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 sell for?

The sale price for 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/21/2026.

When did 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 sell?

The transfer of 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.

Who sold 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052.

Who represented the buyer of 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052?

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052?

1138 Evening Ridge ST, Henderson, NV 89052 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1997.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Henderson?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Clark County, Nevada record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Clark County, NV and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Henderson, NV.

More ways to find distressed properties

Every dataset below covers Clark County, NV as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Henderson, NV. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Start with Henderson, NV pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1138 Evening Ridge ST are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clark County, Nevada public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Henderson, NV Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure list

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.