Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 — Sold $551,000
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135
Final sold price
SOLD$551,000
What sold at 5519 Atrium Woods LN, and for how much?
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 sold for $551,000 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,902 sq ft, built in 2012. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $551,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,902 sq ft |
| Year built | 2012 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 164-25-410-227 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas NV 89135
Property profile
- Address
- 5519 Atrium Woods LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89135
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2012
- APN
- 164-25-410-227
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 SOUTH FOURTH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $180,471
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$290Calculated from a 1,902 sq ft building and $551,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value305%Sold price was 305% of the $180,471 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 6,970 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas NV 89135 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $551,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 sell for?
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 sold for $551,000 on 08/25/2026.
When did 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 sell?
The transfer of 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135.
Who represented the buyer of 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135?
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135?
5519 Atrium Woods LN, Las Vegas, NV 89135 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2012.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Clark County, Nevada recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Las Vegas, NV sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Clark County, NV. Agents working Las Vegas, NV usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Las Vegas, NV on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
