Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 — Sold $283,066
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147
Final sold price
SOLD$283,066
What sold at 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, and for how much?
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sold for $283,066 on August 25, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 895 sq ft, built in 2001. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $283,066 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 895 sq ft |
| Year built | 2001 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 163-19-612-023 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas NV 89147
Property profile
- Address
- 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89147
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2001
- APN
- 163-19-612-023
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 08/17/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 SOUTH 4TH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
114 BERNERI DR, Las Vegas, NV 89138
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- $280,499
- Assessed value
- $50,682
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$316Calculated from a 895 sq ft building and $283,066 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value559%Sold price was 559% of the $50,682 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 6,766 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas NV 89147 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $283,066. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sell for?
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sold for $283,066 on 08/25/2026.
When did 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 sell?
The transfer of 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147.
Who represented the buyer of 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147?
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147?
9470 Peace WAY UNIT 211, Las Vegas, NV 89147 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2001.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Clark County, Nevada recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Working Las Vegas, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Clark County, NV, refreshed daily.
The next Las Vegas, NV seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
