Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 — Sold in Foreclosure

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120

Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 in Clark County, NV

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120

What sold at 3089 Palmdesert WAY, and for how much?

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 last changed hands on August 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,862 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120
Address 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,862 sq ft
Year built 1985
County Clark County, NV
APN 162-36-511-031
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas NV 89120

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Las Vegas, NV, 89120
County
Clark County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Building area
1,862 sq ft
Lot area
13,939 sq ft
Year built
1985
APN
162-36-511-031

Scheduled auction

Auction
08/07/2026 at 9:00 AM — 930 S FOURTH ST, LAS VEGAS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

3089 PALMDESERT WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
NOD recording date
02/18/2026
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$108,633

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 13,939 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas NV 89120 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 sell for?

The sale price for 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 08/24/2026.

When did 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 sell?

The transfer of 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.

Who sold 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120.

Who represented the buyer of 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120?

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing. The original notice of default was recorded 02/18/2026.

What kind of property is 3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120?

3089 Palmdesert WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89120 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Clark County, Nevada recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Working Las Vegas, NV means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), refreshed continuously.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Clark County, NV. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Las Vegas, NV. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3089 Palmdesert WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Clark County, Nevada public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Las Vegas, NV

See who owns, owes and inherits across Clark County, NV — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.