Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 — Sold $374,810
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106
Another foreclosure property closed in Clark County, NV. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106
Final sold price
SOLD$374,810
What sold at 706 Dike LN, and for how much?
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 sold for $374,810 on August 24, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bed, 3 bath, 1,982 sq ft, built in 1953. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Clark County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $374,810 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 5 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 1,982 sq ft |
| Year built | 1953 |
| County | Clark County, NV |
| APN | 139-29-704-021 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas NV 89106
Property profile
- Address
- 706 Dike LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV, 89106
- County
- Clark County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Duplex (2 units, any combination)
- Beds / baths
- 5 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1953
- APN
- 139-29-704-021
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/21/2026 at 10:00 AM — 930 SOUTH FOURTH STREET, LAS VEGAS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
15848 LADO DE LOMA DR, Hacienda Heights, CA 91745
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $53,766
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$189Calculated from a 1,982 sq ft building and $374,810 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value697%Sold price was 697% of the $53,766 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 7,405 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas NV 89106 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Clark County, Nevada. The home closed at $374,810. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 sell for?
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 sold for $374,810 on 08/24/2026.
When did 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 sell?
The transfer of 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 was recorded on in Clark County, NV.
Who sold 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106.
Who represented the buyer of 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106?
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106?
706 Dike LN, Las Vegas, NV 89106 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Duplex (2 units, any combination). The record lists 5 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1953.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Las Vegas?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Clark County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NV and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Clark County, Nevada alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Clark County, Nevada recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-foreclosure process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Las Vegas, NV sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Clark County, NV pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Clark County, NV. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Las Vegas, NV. All refresh daily.
Start with Las Vegas, NV pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
