Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 — Sold $581,082
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598
Another foreclosure property closed in Westchester County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598
Final sold price
SOLD$581,082
What sold at 33 Cypress LN, and for how much?
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 sold for $581,082 on August 19, 2026. The property is a vacant land. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Westchester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $581,082 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Vacant land |
| County | Westchester County, NY |
| APN | 555200 16.06-2-51 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts NY 10598
Property profile
- Address
- 33 Cypress LN
- City / state / ZIP
- Yorktown Hts, NY, 10598
- County
- Westchester County
- Property type
- Vacant land
- Land use
- Residential-Vacant Land
- APN
- 555200 16.06-2-51
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/26/2026 at 9:30 AM — 111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, WHITE PLAINS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
222 CENTRE AVE 6 J, New Rochelle, NY 10805
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $536,399
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $1,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold vs. assessed value58108%Sold price was 58108% of the $1,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price92%Recorded unpaid balance was 92% of the $581,082 sold price.
About this foreclosure sale
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts NY 10598 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Westchester County, New York. The home closed at $581,082. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 sell for?
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 sold for $581,082 on 08/19/2026.
When did 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 sell?
The transfer of 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 was recorded on in Westchester County, NY.
Who sold 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598.
Who represented the buyer of 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598?
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598?
33 Cypress LN, Yorktown Hts, NY 10598 is recorded as Vacant land. Its land-use classification is Residential-Vacant Land.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yorktown Hts?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Westchester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Westchester County, New York recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Yorktown Hts, NY sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Westchester County, NY pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Westchester County, NY as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Yorktown Hts, NY. All of them refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Yorktown Hts, NY on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
