Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 — Sold $445,000
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701
Another foreclosure property closed in Westchester County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701
Final sold price
SOLD$445,000
What sold at 512 Warburton AVE, and for how much?
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 sold for $445,000 on August 19, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,856 sq ft, built in 1893. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Westchester County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $445,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 2,856 sq ft |
| Year built | 1893 |
| County | Westchester County, NY |
| APN | 551800 2.-2135-49 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers NY 10701
Property profile
- Address
- 512 Warburton AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Yonkers, NY, 10701
- County
- Westchester County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 1893
- APN
- 551800 2.-2135-49
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/14/2026 at 10:30 AM — 111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, WHITE PLAINS
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
512 WARBURTON AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $84,415
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $11,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$156Calculated from a 2,856 sq ft building and $445,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value3904%Sold price was 3904% of the $11,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price19%Recorded unpaid balance was 19% of the $445,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio55%Building footprint covers about 55% of the 5,227 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers NY 10701 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Westchester County, New York. The home closed at $445,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 sell for?
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 sold for $445,000 on 08/19/2026.
When did 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 sell?
The transfer of 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 was recorded on in Westchester County, NY.
Who sold 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701.
Who represented the buyer of 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701?
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701?
512 Warburton AVE, Yonkers, NY 10701 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 1893.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Yonkers?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Westchester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Westchester County, New York recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Westchester County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Yonkers, NY.
More ways to find distressed properties
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Westchester County, NY, refreshed daily.
The next Yonkers, NY seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
