Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 — Sold $1,275,000

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604

Another foreclosure property closed in Westchester County, NY. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 in Westchester County, NY

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604

Final sold price

SOLD

$1,275,000

4,377 sq ft Lot 21,780 sq ft

What sold at 39 Stonewall CIR, and for how much?

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 sold for $1,275,000 on August 10, 2026. The property is a residential, 5 bath, 4,377 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Westchester County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604
Address 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604
Sold price $1,275,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 5 bath
Building area 4,377 sq ft
Year built 2000
County Westchester County, NY
APN 552801 1002.-24
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison NY 10604

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
West Harrison, NY, 10604
County
Westchester County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
5 bath
Year built
2000
APN
552801 1002.-24

Scheduled auction

Auction
07/07/2026 at 11:30 AM — 111 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Boulevard, WHITE PLAINS
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

39 STONEWALL CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
-
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$21,250

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$291Calculated from a 4,377 sq ft building and $1,275,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value6000%Sold price was 6000% of the $21,250 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 21,780 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison NY 10604 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Westchester County, New York. The home closed at $1,275,000. LeadCruncher is built to help investors and agents spot foreclosure activity early and act while there is still room to negotiate.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 sell for?

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 sold for $1,275,000 on 08/10/2026.

When did 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 sell?

The transfer of 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 was recorded on in Westchester County, NY.

Who sold 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604.

Who represented the buyer of 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604?

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604?

39 Stonewall CIR, West Harrison, NY 10604 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 5 bath. It was built in 2000.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near West Harrison?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Westchester County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NY and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Westchester County, New York alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Westchester County, New York recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Westchester County, NY and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in West Harrison, NY.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Westchester County, NY, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with West Harrison, NY on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 39 Stonewall CIR are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Westchester County, New York public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Work West Harrison, NY With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

See who owns, owes and inherits across Westchester County, NY — not just who just sold

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.