Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/22/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active foreclosure sales? Browse current sold properties in Allegheny County, PA or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 — Sold $51,000

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014

Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 in Allegheny County, PA

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014

Final sold price

SOLD

$51,000

2,904 sq ft Lot 9,299 sq ft

What sold at 1016 Virginia WAY, and for how much?

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 sold for $51,000 on May 22, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 2,904 sq ft, built in 1955. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014
Address 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014
Sold price $51,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,904 sq ft
Year built 1955
County Allegheny County, PA
APN 1224-C-222
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge PA 15014

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Brackenridge, PA, 15014
County
Allegheny County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1955
APN
1224-C-222

Scheduled auction

Auction
04/06/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

244 WALKER RD, Apollo, PA 15613

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$1,786
Past due amount
-
Assessed value
$123,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$18Calculated from a 2,904 sq ft building and $51,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value41%Sold price was 41% of the $123,600 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price4%Recorded unpaid balance was 4% of the $51,000 sold price.
  • Building-to-lot ratio31%Building footprint covers about 31% of the 9,299 sq ft lot.

About this foreclosure sale

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge PA 15014 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $51,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 sell for?

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 sold for $51,000 on 05/22/2026.

When did 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 sell?

The transfer of 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.

Who sold 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014.

Who represented the buyer of 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014?

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014?

1016 Virginia WAY, Brackenridge, PA 15014 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1955.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Brackenridge?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-foreclosure sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure leads across Allegheny County, PA and nationwide, identified from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices). Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Brackenridge, PA.

More ways to find distressed properties

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Allegheny County, PA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Brackenridge, PA. All refresh daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Brackenridge, PA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1016 Virginia WAY are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Allegheny County, Pennsylvania public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

More Brackenridge, PA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Brackenridge, PA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.