Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 — Sold $100,000
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Another foreclosure property closed in Allegheny County, PA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Final sold price
SOLD$100,000
What sold at 505 Calvert AVE, and for how much?
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sold for $100,000 on June 11, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,104 sq ft, built in 1900. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Allegheny County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,104 sq ft |
| Year built | 1900 |
| County | Allegheny County, PA |
| APN | 59-P-240 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh PA 15227
Property profile
- Address
- 505 Calvert AVE
- City / state / ZIP
- Pittsburgh, PA, 15227
- County
- Allegheny County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1900
- APN
- 59-P-240
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/04/2026 at 9:00 AM — 436 Grant St, PITTSBURGH
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
505 CALVERT AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $4,906
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $98,800
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$48Calculated from a 2,104 sq ft building and $100,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value101%Sold price was 101% of the $98,800 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price5%Recorded unpaid balance was 5% of the $100,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio38%Building footprint covers about 38% of the 5,537 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh PA 15227 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania. The home closed at $100,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sell for?
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sold for $100,000 on 06/11/2026.
When did 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 sell?
The transfer of 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 was recorded on in Allegheny County, PA.
Who sold 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227.
Who represented the buyer of 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227?
505 Calvert AVE, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1900.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Pittsburgh?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Allegheny County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by PA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Allegheny County, Pennsylvania alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Allegheny County, Pennsylvania record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Pittsburgh, PA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Allegheny County, PA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Allegheny County, PA. Agents working Pittsburgh, PA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Pittsburgh, PA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
