Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 — Sold $170,000
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320
Another foreclosure property closed in Chesapeake City County, VA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320
Final sold price
SOLD$170,000
What sold at 747 Ridge CIR, and for how much?
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 sold for $170,000 on August 4, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,254 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Chesapeake City County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $170,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,254 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Chesapeake City County, VA |
| APN | 0377002001720 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake VA 23320
Property profile
- Address
- 747 Ridge CIR
- City / state / ZIP
- Chesapeake, VA, 23320
- County
- Chesapeake City County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- 0377002001720
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 07/07/2026 at 1:15 PM — 307 Albemarle Dr, Chesapeake
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
747 RIDGE CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- -
- Past due amount
- -
- Assessed value
- $221,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$136Calculated from a 1,254 sq ft building and $170,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value77%Sold price was 77% of the $221,000 county-assessed value.
About this foreclosure sale
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake VA 23320 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Chesapeake City County, Virginia. The home closed at $170,000. Foreclosure closes take discipline. LeadCruncher gives you the county filing data to stay ahead of the next motivated seller.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 sell for?
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 sold for $170,000 on 08/04/2026.
When did 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 sell?
The transfer of 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 was recorded on in Chesapeake City County, VA.
Who sold 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320.
Who represented the buyer of 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320?
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320?
747 Ridge CIR, Chesapeake, VA 23320 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Chesapeake?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Chesapeake City County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by VA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Chesapeake City County, Virginia alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
These references cover both halves of a pre-foreclosure sale: where the Chesapeake City County, Virginia record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Chesapeake, VA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Chesapeake City County, VA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
Every dataset below covers Chesapeake City County, VA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Chesapeake, VA. All of them refresh daily.
Start with Chesapeake, VA pre-foreclosure leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
