Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 — Sold $776,000
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125
Another foreclosure property closed in King County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125
Final sold price
SOLD$776,000
What sold at 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, and for how much?
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 sold for $776,000 on January 8, 2021. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,620 sq ft, built in 1940. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in King County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $776,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,620 sq ft |
| Year built | 1940 |
| County | King County, WA |
| APN | 510140-8660 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle WA 98125
Property profile
- Address
- 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE
- City / state / ZIP
- Seattle, WA, 98125
- County
- King County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1940
- APN
- 510140-8660
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 05/29/2026 at 10:00 AM — 500 4TH AVE, SEATTLE
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
10348 RAVENNA AVE NE, Seattle, WA 98125
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $1,340,000
- Past due amount
- $59,521
- Assessed value
- $776,000
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$479Calculated from a 1,620 sq ft building and $776,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value100%Sold price was 100% of the $776,000 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price173%Recorded unpaid balance was 173% of the $776,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio23%Building footprint covers about 23% of the 7,140 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle WA 98125 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in King County, Washington. The home closed at $776,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 sell for?
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 sold for $776,000 on 01/08/2021.
When did 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 sell?
The transfer of 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 was recorded on in King County, WA.
Who sold 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125.
Who represented the buyer of 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125?
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125?
10340 Roosevelt WAY NE, Seattle, WA 98125 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1940.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Seattle?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across King County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in King County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the King County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
Most Seattle, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls King County, WA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.
More ways to find distressed properties
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering King County, WA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Seattle, WA. All refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Seattle, WA pre-foreclosure leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
