Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 — Sold $390,000
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Another foreclosure property closed in Snohomish County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Final sold price
SOLD$390,000
What sold at 827 92Nd AVE SE, and for how much?
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 sold for $390,000 on June 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,784 sq ft, built in 1969. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $390,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 4 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,784 sq ft |
| Year built | 1969 |
| County | Snohomish County, WA |
| APN | 00627500003000 |
| Foreclosure filing | Notice of Foreclosure Sale |
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens WA 98258
Property profile
- Address
- 827 92Nd AVE SE
- City / state / ZIP
- Lake Stevens, WA, 98258
- County
- Snohomish County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 4 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1969
- APN
- 00627500003000
Scheduled auction
- Auction
- 06/26/2026 at 10:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVE, EVERETT
- Minimum bid
- -
Mailing address
827 92ND AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258
Foreclosure & ownership
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustor / borrower
- Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Trustee
- Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
- Document type
- Notice of Foreclosure Sale
- Unpaid balance
- $219,328
- Past due amount
- $26,064
- Assessed value
- $630,400
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$219Calculated from a 1,784 sq ft building and $390,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value62%Sold price was 62% of the $630,400 county-assessed value.
- Unpaid balance vs. sold price56%Recorded unpaid balance was 56% of the $390,000 sold price.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 9,148 sq ft lot.
About this foreclosure sale
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens WA 98258 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Snohomish County, Washington. The home closed at $390,000. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 sell for?
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 sold for $390,000 on 06/30/2026.
When did 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 sell?
The transfer of 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.
Who sold 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258.
Who represented the buyer of 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258.
What foreclosure filing is associated with 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.
What kind of property is 827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258?
827 92Nd AVE SE, Lake Stevens, WA 98258 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1969.
How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Lake Stevens?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.
What is a foreclosure sale?
A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.
Public records and foreclosure references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Snohomish County, Washington recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-foreclosure process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How foreclosure works — Cornell Law
Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.
- Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB
Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.
More recent foreclosure sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next distressed deal starts here
The same county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) that surfaced this Lake Stevens, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Snohomish County, WA pre-foreclosure leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to find distressed properties
These datasets all reach into Snohomish County, WA. Agents working Lake Stevens, WA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Lake Stevens, WA seller is in this week's data. Explore Pre-Foreclosure on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.
