Another foreclosure sale closed. Find your next pre-foreclosure opportunity.

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 — Sold $144,900

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208

Another foreclosure property closed in Snohomish County, WA. Distressed sales like this move fast when the right buyer is ready.

Map of 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 in Snohomish County, WA

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208

Final sold price

SOLD

$144,900

542 sq ft

What sold at 8911 Holly DR APT 110, and for how much?

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 sold for $144,900 on June 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 1 bed, 1 bath, 542 sq ft, built in 1984. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-foreclosure lead sourced from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) in Snohomish County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208
Address 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208
Sold price $144,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bed · 1 bath
Building area 542 sq ft
Year built 1984
County Snohomish County, WA
APN 00676800011000
Foreclosure filing Notice of Foreclosure Sale

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Recently Sold Foreclosure Property: 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett WA 98208

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Everett, WA, 98208
County
Snohomish County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
1 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1984
APN
00676800011000

Scheduled auction

Auction
05/29/2026 at 9:00 AM — 3000 ROCKEFELLER AVENUE, EVERETT
Minimum bid
-

Mailing address

18111 25TH AVE NE UNIT 0101, Marysville, WA 98271

Foreclosure & ownership

Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustor / borrower
Trustor / borrower is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Trustee
Trustee is locked. Sign in with an Assessors Data subscription to view.
Document type
Notice of Foreclosure Sale
Unpaid balance
$155,493
Past due amount
$11,746
Assessed value
$214,500

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$267Calculated from a 542 sq ft building and $144,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value68%Sold price was 68% of the $214,500 county-assessed value.
  • Unpaid balance vs. sold price107%Recorded unpaid balance was 107% of the $144,900 sold price.

About this foreclosure sale

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett WA 98208 changed hands as a foreclosure sale in Snohomish County, Washington. The home closed at $144,900. At LeadCruncher, we track foreclosure sales like this so you can find the next distressed opportunity before the market catches up.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 sell for?

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 sold for $144,900 on 06/09/2026.

When did 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 sell?

The transfer of 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 was recorded on in Snohomish County, WA.

Who sold 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208.

Who represented the buyer of 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208.

What foreclosure filing is associated with 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208?

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 is linked to a Notice of Foreclosure Sale filing.

What kind of property is 8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208?

8911 Holly DR APT 110, Everett, WA 98208 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 1 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1984.

How can I find more pre-foreclosure leads near Everett?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-foreclosure filings (NOD, Lis Pendens, auction notices) across Snohomish County and nationwide. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest distressed property records.

What is a foreclosure sale?

A foreclosure sale is a property sold after a borrower defaults on their mortgage and the lender completes the foreclosure process. LeadCruncher tracks recently sold foreclosure properties in Snohomish County, Washington alongside active pre-foreclosure filings, so investors and agents can spot distressed-market activity early.

Public records and foreclosure references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Snohomish County, Washington recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-foreclosure transfer.

  • Public Records Online Directory

    County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.

  • How foreclosure works — Cornell Law

    Plain-English overview of the foreclosure process in the United States, including judicial vs. non-judicial foreclosure and where a notice of default fits in the timeline.

  • Avoiding foreclosure — CFPB

    Consumer Financial Protection Bureau guidance on the options available to homeowners facing default — useful context for understanding a distressed seller's situation.

More recent foreclosure sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of foreclosure sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next distressed deal starts here

Most Everett, WA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Snohomish County, WA pre-foreclosure leads straight from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices), weeks earlier.

More ways to find distressed properties

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Snohomish County, WA, refreshed daily.

Pre-foreclosures

Daily NOD, Lis Pendens, and auction filings from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

Probate Leads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Everett, WA on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-foreclosure opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified distressed property leads delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-foreclosure lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 8911 Holly DR APT 110 are compiled by LeadCruncher from county recorder foreclosure filings (NOD, lis pendens and auction notices) and Snohomish County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county recorder and assessor records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Everett, WA

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-foreclosure leads you already work in Everett, WA

Recommended

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.