SOLD OCTOBER 2016 FOR $25,384,454

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 36,079 sqft

1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

1198 Howell Mill RD NW sits in Atlanta, Georgia, 30318 and is classified as a Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel) property. It offers 36,079 square feet of living space. Built in 2001, it sits on a 60,723 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 closing at $25,384,454 on October 25, 2016. The assessor currently values this parcel at $2,711,920. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 17 0150 LL0375. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)

Property Type

2001

Year Built

60723

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

17 0150 LL0375

APN

$2,711,920

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1198 Howell Mill RD NW

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Atlanta, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1198 Howell Mill RD NWSuccessors Data record
Property address
1198 Howell Mill RD NW
Property type
Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Atlanta home reaches the market

Title at 1198 Howell Mill RD NW last changed hands in October 2016, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 last sold for $25,384,454 on October 25, 2016, according to public county records.

1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 has 36,079 sq ft of living space on a 60,723 sq ft lot.

1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 was built in 2001.

The county assessed value of 1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 is $2,711,920.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 is 17 0150 LL0375.

1198 Howell Mill RD NW, Atlanta, Georgia 30318 is a Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel) property.