SOLD OCTOBER 2020 FOR $132,500

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,763 sqft

1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

1332 Allen RD sits in Grantville, Georgia, 30220 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 2,763 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1969 and occupies a 87,120 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 was $132,500, dated October 09, 2020. The county assessor places its assessed value at $85,213. The parcel is identified by APN 079 2183 007. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1969

Year Built

87120

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

079 2183 007

APN

$85,213

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1332 Allen RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Grantville, GA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1332 Allen RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
1332 Allen RD
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Grantville home reaches the market

Title at 1332 Allen RD last changed hands in October 2020, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 last sold for $132,500 on October 09, 2020, according to public county records.

1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 has 2,763 sq ft of living space on a 87,120 sq ft lot.

1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 was built in 1969.

The county assessed value of 1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 is $85,213.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 is 079 2183 007.

1332 Allen RD, Grantville, Georgia 30220 is a Single Family Residential property.