SOLD SEPTEMBER 2026 FOR $256,400

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 0 sqft

1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Delafield, Wisconsin, 53018, 1530 2Nd ST is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The structure dates to 1928 and occupies a 4,356 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 was $256,400, dated September 22, 2026. The county assessor places its assessed value at $218,000. The parcel is identified by APN DELC0797055. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1928

Year Built

4356

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

DELC0797055

APN

$218,000

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 1530 2Nd ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Delafield, WI.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
1530 2Nd STSuccessors Data record
Property address
1530 2Nd ST
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Delafield home reaches the market

Title at 1530 2Nd ST last changed hands in September 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 last sold for $256,400 on September 22, 2026, according to public county records.

1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 has a 4,356 sq ft lot.

1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 was built in 1928.

The county assessed value of 1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 is $218,000.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 is DELC0797055.

1530 2Nd ST, Delafield, Wisconsin 53018 is a Single Family Residential property.